Educypedia, the educational encyclopedia

 The educational encyclopedia
Electronics-theory
Analog
Audio - acoustics
Audio - electronics
Audio - loudspeakers
Components-active
Components-passive
Component - sensors
Digital - electronics
Digital - I2C - I2S
Digital - Programming
Electricity High Voltage
Electricity - machines
Electricity - theory
General overview
Miscellaneous
Optics
Power control systems
Power electronics
RF - antennas
RF - antenna - WLAN
RF - communication
RF - radio - tuning
Telephony
Tubes
TV-video-DVD
 
Utilities - tools
Animations & applets
Application notes
Cabling
Calculators
Circuits
Databank - tables
Datasheets
Measurement
Repair
Software - electronics
 
Local sitemap
Sitemap
 

 


  
 


If you like it, buy me a beer




Horizontaal
Computer network cabling & connectors 
10baseT Ethernet Pinnings (RJ45) RJ45 pins
Ethernet 100BaseTX and 10BaseT Cables: Guidelines and Specifications This document provides guidelines and specifications for Ethernet 100BaseTX and 10BaseT cables, Ethernet 100BaseTX and 10BaseT cables
Ethernet cabling and connectors ethernet cabling and connectors, Twisted Pair Cabling, Unshielded Twisted Pair (UTP), Screened Twisted Pair (ScTP), Shielded Twisted Pair (STP), Coaxial Cabling, Thicknet, Thinnet, CATV, Twinax, Fiber Optic Cabling, Multi-mode Fiber (MMF), Single-mode Fiber (SMF), Ethernet Connectors, RJ-45, AUI, MII
Ethernet cables, comparison between CAT5, CAT5e, CAT6, CAT7 Cables Ethernet cables, comparison between CAT5, CAT5e, CAT6, CAT7 Cables ...
Ethernet cross-over cable Ethernet 10BaseT or 100BaseT Crossover cable. Category 5 wiring standards: EIA/TIA 568A/568B and AT&T 258A define the wiring standards and allow for two different wiring color codes
Ethernet cross-over cable
Ethernet over UTP (10BT/802.3i)
Ethernet RJ-45 twisted pair connector wiring Computer Networking Ethernet Cable
How to make a crossover cable crossover cables, Ethernet Crossover Cable - DIY How-to Guide
How to make Twisted-pair Complete instructions for making Cat 3, 5, 5E Network Cables. Includes full color diagrams of wiring methods, tools and cabling rules. Step by step, easy to follow instructions for any type of twisted pair Ethernet wiring, doc file
Network cable Unshielded Twisted Pair (UTP) cable, Shielded Twisted Pair (STP) cable, coaxial cable, fiber optic cable, wireless LAN's, cable installation guides
Network Cabling Unshielded Twisted Pair (UTP) Cable, Unshielded Twisted Pair Connector, Shielded Twisted Pair (STP) Cable, Fiber Optic Cable, Coaxial Cable Connectors
Network wiring & cabling info computer connectors
Null modem kabel null modem kabel
Null modem kabel null modem kabel, PC to PC - serial link (DTE-DTE), RS232
POE = Power Over Ethernet PoE basically "injects" power into an ethernet cable at the source, and "picks" off that power at the destination. The power "injector" and "picker" can be external adaptors or can be "embedded" into the devices themselves. Either way, the destination device is completely powered by the ethernet cable, no extension cord or outlets required. Voila, Power-over-Ethernet
PoE Switches for Industrial Networking PoE technology allows data and electric power to be simultaneously supplied to remote devices over an Ethernet network, pdf file
Power over Ethernet (PoE) Power over Ethernet (PoE) is an evolving technology designed to deliver power and transmit data on an Ethernet cable at the same time, pdf file
RJ 45 the only time you cross connections in 10/100BaseT is when you connect two Ethernet devices directly together without a hub. This can be two computers connected without a hub, or two hubs via standard Ethernet ports in the hubs
RJ-45 & UTP in een Unshielded Twisted-Pair (UTP) Ethernet kunnen de volgende typen RJ-45 kabels worden gebruikt: Straight-through en Crossover, in Dutch
RJ45 cross cable 10BaseT and 100BaseT networks
The Evolution of Copper Cabling Systems from Cat5 to Cat5e to Cat6 pdf file
Twisted pair cabling Shielded Twisted Pair (STP) cable, twisted pair cable, network cable
Twisted pair (balanced) cabling standards overview, Twisted pair ethernet cables twisted pair ethernet (10baseT), sometime also called "UTP" from "unshielded twisted pair", is based on using a cable similar to phone-wiring. The cable is connected via an RJ-45 connectors to the network card installed in the PC
Twisted pair signal levels standard, straight-through wiring, cross over cable. How to make your own network cables, network cable Color code standards
Unshielded Twisted-Pair ethernet connector UTP cable connector
UTP bekabeling
UTP Cable Termination Standards UTP Cable Termination Standards, 568A vs 568B
UTP cabling
UTP Ethernet UTP Ethernet cabling
Horizontaal

Home | Site Map | Email: support[at]karadimov.info

Last updated on: 2011-01-02 | Copyright © 2011-2013 Educypedia.

http://educypedia.karadimov.info